Discussion groups

There will be six small discussion groups. Each delegate is requested to participate in one discussion group which will meet during the conference three times: two times parallel in small discussion groups (on Wednesday, from 12 am to 2 pm. and from 6.30 to 7.30 pm) and finally, one time in a general assembly on Friday, (8.45 to 10.00 am) which brings together the results of the six groups.

Chairs for the final discussion:

Chairs

Gudrun Doll-Tepper
Luminita Georgescu

 

Chairs and recorders for the six discussion groups:

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Chair Jan Rijpstra Ricardo Uvinha Maria Dinold Suzanne Lundvall Claudette Jones Birgitta Kervinen
NETHERLANDS BRAZIL AUSTRIA SWEDEN JAMAICA FINLAND
Recorder Wimonmas Prachakul Monique L'Hoir Shihui Chen Miklos Banhidi Lisa Witherspoon Soichi Ichimura
THAILAND NETHERLANDS HONG KONG-CHINA HUNGARY USA JAPAN
3 Hans de Ridder Dorothee Alfermann Walter Oliveira P. Heikinaro-Johansson Christophe Roy Eid Kanan
SOUTH AFRICA GERMANY BRAZIL FINLAND FRANCE JORDAN
4 Beth Kirkpatrick Grace Otinwa Ken Hardman Mary Herring Gulshan Lal Khanna Giyasettin Demirhan
USA NIGERIA UK USA INDIA TURKEY
5 Uwe Pühse Paolo Adami Jiali Chen Thomas Root Rutkauskaite Rolf-P.Pack
SWITZERLAND ITALY CHINA USA LITHUANIA GERMANY
6 Phua Kia Wang Harriet Naki Amui A. Vuillemin Gladys Bequer Brad Strand Deanna Binder
SINGAPORE GHANA FRANCE CUBA USA CANADA
7 Michal Bronikowski Irina Bykhovskaya L.-Krzeminska Ming-kai Chin Irena Cikotiene Ian Culpan
POLAND RUSSIA POLAND HONGKONG-CHINA LITHUANIA NEW ZEALAND
8 Eric de Boever Rosa Lopez de d'Amico Tae-Won Jun Elena Dorofieieva Dirk Hoffmann Christopher Edginton
BELGIUM VENEZUELA KOREA UKRAINE GERMANY USA
9 Eitan Eldar Luminita Georgescu Udo Hanke Harumi Hayashida Gregor Jurak Günter Stibbe
ISRAEL ROMANIA GERMANY JAPAN SLOVENIA GERMANY
10 Heinz Aschebrock Claudette Jones Gudrun Doll-Tepper Liping Antonis Kambas
GERMANY JAMAICA GERMANY CHINA GREECE
11 Elke Haberer Larry Durstine Walter K. Ho Paraskeva Samaras Marc Kloes
GERMANY USA MACAU-CHINA CYPRUS BELGIUM
12 Gongor Lkhagvasuren Juan Ricardo López y Taylor Brian Martin Thomas L. McKenzie Maike Tietjens Cassandra Murra
MONGOLIA MEXICO SWITZERLAND USA GERMANY USA
13 Andanje Mwisukha Marcos Onofre Mary O'Sullivan Gennady Ponomarev Kairat Zakiryanov Farhad Rahmani-Nia
KENYA PORTUGAL IRELAND RUSSIA REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN IRAN
14 Carlos Alberto Rico Robert Hunt Antonin Rychtecky Anne Vuillemin Claude Scheuer
COLOMBIA USA CZECH REPUBLIC FRANCE LUXEMBOURG
15 Dorothee Schmelt Huub Schoenaker Stephen Kopecky Bernd Strauß Jinghzen Yang Sviatlana Vlasava
GERMANY NETHERLANDS USA GERMANY USA REPUBLIC OF BELARUS